Back to catalogue (contemporary and modern art)

Los Nr. 502 | A300

0502-4 x Graphik aus Nachlass: Marie Laurencin, Oswaldo Guayasamin, Karl Rödel & Wolfgang Werkmeister, alle Blätter gerahmt

€ 20
€ 650-750
4 x Graphik aus Nachlass: Marie Laurencin, Oswaldo Guayasamin, Karl Rödel & Wolfgang Werkmeister, alle Blätter gerahmt Marie Laurencin, 1883 - Paris - 1956, "Jeune fille à la guitarre", Farbradierung, 19 x 16,5 cm, i. d. Platte sign. // Oswaldo Guayasamin, 1919 Quito/Ecuador - 1999 Baltimore, Azteken aus: "De orbe nova decades", Farblithographie, ca. 48 x 34 cm, bez. epreuve artiste (Künstlerabzug), sign. // Karl Rödel, 1907 Neu Isenburg - 1982 Mannheim, Figurative Komposition, Farblithographie, 50 x 28 cm, num. 13/100, sign. u. dat. (19)68 // Wolfgang Werkmeister, *1941 Berlin, "Fjordlandschaft V", Farbradierung, 30 x 42 cm, num. 100/147, sign. u. dat. (19)82
Bid online on this lot. Go to the auction.
Product request / absentee bid planning

Please log in or create a new account.

A manual is available here

Login / create customer account